16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Propionibacteriaceae [G-1] bacterium HMT 915
Human Microbial Taxon ID:915Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Propionibacteriaceae bacterium clone HS10_B_C3
Reference Strain:
HS10_B_C3
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Propionibacteriales
Family:Propionibacteriaceae
Genus:Propionibacteriaceae [G-1]
Species:bacterium HMT 915
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 915-Wade

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomice 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   fdewhirst  2013-03-08 08:29:10Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2013-03-08 08:30:56

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute