Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Veillonellaceae [G-1] bacterium HMT 918
Human Microbial Taxon ID:918Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Veillonellaceae bacterium clone DL111
Reference Strain:
DL111
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Negativicutes
Order:Veillonellales
Family:Veillonellaceae
Genus:Veillonellaceae [G-1]
Species:bacterium HMT 918
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 918-Wade
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   fdewhirst  2013-03-08 08:50:07Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2013-03-08 08:51:13

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute