16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Anaerococcus lactolyticus
Human Microbial Taxon ID:859Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Previously provisional taxon A64
Strain Information:
ATCC 51172, DSM 7456, JCM 8140
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Peptoniphilaceae
Genus:Anaerococcus
Species:lactolyticus
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 859_3373

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:6  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:816  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4425  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1   View Genome
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
Was previously provisional taxon A64 in RefSeq Extended V1.1
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2012-02-01 07:52:35

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute